Rotherham & District Friday Doubles League

Division One Fixtures 2017

7th April (6.30pm)

Treeton A

0 - 0

Bye

Wickersley Village A

0 - 0

Bye

 

Brinsworth A

4 - 6

Marquis

 

Silverwood

4 - 6

Firbeck

 

Thurcroft

8 - 2

Swallownest A

 

Roundwood A

6 - 4

Treeton B

14th April (6.30pm)

Bye

0 - 0

Treeton B

 

Swallownest A

6 - 4

Roundwood A

 

Firbeck

6 - 4

Thurcroft

Marquis

8 - 2

Silverwood

 

Bye

0 - 0

Brinsworth A

 

Treeton A

4 - 6

Wickersley Village A

21st April (6.30pm)

Wickersley Village A

0 - 0

Bye

Brinsworth A

4 - 6

Treeton A

 

Silverwood

0 - 0

Bye

 

Thurcroft

2 - 8

Marquis

 

Roundwood A

4 - 6

Firbeck

Treeton B

6 - 4

Swallownest A

28th April (6.30pm)

Bye

0 - 0

Swallownest A

 

Firbeck

8 - 2

Treeton B

 

Marquis

8 - 2

Roundwood A

 

Bye

0 - 0

Thurcroft

 

Treeton A

10 - 0

Silverwood

 

Wickersley Village A

10 - 0

Brinsworth A

5th May (7pm)

Brinsworth A

0 - 0

Bye

 

Silverwood

2 - 8

Wickerley Village A

 

Thurcroft

0 - 10

Treeton A

 

Roundwood A

0 - 0

Bye

 

Treeton B

5 - 5

Marquis

 

Swallownest A

2 - 8

Firbeck

 

12th May

Bye

0 - 0

Firbeck

 

Marquis

2 - 8

Swallownest A

 

Bye

0 - 0

Treeton B

 

Treeton A

10 - 0

Roundwood A

 

Wickersley Village A

6 - 4

Thurcroft

 

Brinsworth A

4 - 6

Silverwod

19th May

Silverwood

0 - 0

Bye

 

Thurcroft

2 - 8

Brinsworth A

 

Roundwood A

2 - 8

Wickersley Village A

Treeton B

0 - 10

Treeton A

 

Swallownest A

0 - 0

Bye

 

Firbeck

6 - 4

Marquis

26th May

Bye

0 - 0

Marquis

Bye

0 - 0

Firbeck

Treeton A

8 - 2

Swallownest A

 

Wickersley Village A

10 - 0

Treeton B

 

Brinsworth A

4 - 6

Roundwood A

 

Silverwood

4 - 6

Thurcroft

2nd June

Thurcroft

0 - 0

Bye

 

Roundwood A

6 - 4

Silverwood

 

Swallownest A

10 - 0

Wickersley Village A

 

Firbeck

8 - 2

Treeton A

 

Marquis

0 - 0

Bye

9th June

Bye

0 - 0

Bye

 

Treeton A

10 - 0

Marquis

 

Wickersley Village A

2 - 8

Firbeck

 

Brinsworth A

4 - 6

Swallownest A

 

Silverwood

6 - 4

Treeton B

Thurcroft

8 - 2

Roundwood A

16th June

Roundwood A

0 - 0

Bye

 

Treeton B

10 - 0

Thurcroft

 

Swallownest A

10 - 0

Silverwood

 

Firbeck

10 - 0

Brinsworth A

 

Marquis

0 - 10

Wickersley Village A

 

Bye

0 - 0

Treeton A

23rd June SPARE WEEK
-
SPARE WEEK

30th June

Bye

0 - 0

Treeton A

Bye

0 - 0

Wickersley Village A

 

Marquis

2 - 8

Brinsworth A

 

Firbeck

10 - 0

Silverwood

 

Swallownest A

6 - 4

Thurcroft

 

Treeton B

4 - 6

Roundwood A

7th July

Treeton B

0 - 0

Bye

 

Roundwood A

8 - 2

Swallownest A

 

Thurcroft

2 - 8

Firbeck

Silverwood

4 - 6

Marquis

 

Treeton B

8 - 2

Brinsworth A

 

Brinsworth A

0 - 0

Bye

 

Wickersley Village A

0 - 10

Treeton A

14th July

Bye

0 - 0

Wickersley Village A

Treeton A

8 - 2

Brinsworth A

 

Bye

0 - 0

Silverwood

 

Marquis

6 - 4

Thurcroft

 

Firbeck

8 - 2

Roundwood A

Swallownest A

6 - 4

Treeton B

21st July

Swallownest A

0 - 0

Bye

Treeton B

2 - 8

Firbeck

 

Roundwood A

10 - 0

Marquis

 

Thurcroft

0 - 0

Bye

 

Silverwood

0 - 10

Treeton A

Brinsworth A

6 - 4

Wickersley Village A

28th July

Bye

0 - 0

Brinsworth A

Wickersley Village A

8 - 2

Silverwood

 

Treeton A

10 - 0

Thurcroft

 

Bye

0 - 0

Roundwood A

Firbeck

4 - 6

Swallownest A


4th August

Firbeck

0 - 0

Bye

Swallownest A

10 - 0

Marquis

 

Treeton B

0 - 0

Bye

 

Roundwood A

0 - 10

Treeton A

 

Thurcroft

4 - 6

Wickersley Village A

Silverwood

6 - 4

Brinsworth A

11th August (7pm)

Bye

0 - 0

Silverwood

Brinsworth A

8 - 2

Thurcroft

 

Wickersley Village A

6 - 4

Roundwood A

 

Treeton A

8 - 2

Treeton B

 

Bye

0 - 0

Swallownest

Marquis

0 - 10

Firbeck

18th August (6.30pm)

Marquis

0 - 0

Bye

Firbeck

0 - 0

Bye

 

Swallownest A

8 - 2

Treeton A

 

Treeton B

8 - 2

Wickersley Village A

 

Roundwood A

6 - 4

Brinsworth A

Thurcroft

4 - 6

Silverwood

25th August (6.30pm)

Bye

0 - 0

Thurcroft

Silverwood

2 - 8

Roundwood A

 

Brinsworth A

10 - 0

Treeton B

 

Wickersley Village A

8 - 2

Swallownest A

Bye

0 - 0

Marquis

1st September (6.30pm)

Bye

0 - 0

Bye

Marquis

0 - 10

Treeton A

 

Firbeck

8 - 2

Wickersley Village A

 

Swallownest A

8 - 2

Brinsworth A

 

Treeton B

8 - 2

Silverwood

Roundwood A

10 - 0

Thurcroft

8th September (6.30pm)

Bye

0 - 0

Roundwood A

Thurcroft

8 - 2

Treeton B

 

Silverwood

2 - 8

Swallownest A

 

Brinsworth A

2 - 8

Firbeck

 

Wickersley Village A

6 - 4

Marquis

Treeton A

0 - 0

Bye

15th September (6.30pm) SPARE WEEK
-
SPARE WEEK

 

Marquis

2 - 8

Treeton B

 

Treeton A

8 - 2

Firbeck

       

All matches in April, and all matches from 11th August until the end of the season start at 6.30pm. Between those dates, all games start at 7pm.
All matches are to be played  by 15
th September.
No new players allowed after 31st July.