Rotherham & District Friday Doubles League

Division One Fixtures 2019

12th April (6.30pm)

Treeton A

8 - 2

Treeton B

Wickersley Village A

8 - 2

Greasbrough

 

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Phoenix A

 

Swallownest A

8 - 2

Roundwood A

 

Kings A

2 - 8

Firbeck

19th April (6.30pm)

Firbeck

2 - 8

Treeton A

 

Treeton B

2 - 8

Swallownest A

Greasbrough

6 - 4

Roundwood A

 

Ridgeway

6 - 4

Kings A

26th April (6.30pm)

Treeton A

10 - 0

Ridgeway

Roundwood A

6 - 4

Treeton B

 

Firbeck

10 - 0

Wickersley Village A

 

Phoenix A

2 - 8

Swallownest A

 

Kings A

8 - 2

Greasbrough

3rd May (7pm)

Kings A

0 - 10

Treeton A

 

Treeton B

8 - 2

Greasbrough

 

Ridgeway

0 - 10

Wickersley Village A

 

Phoenix A

5 - 5

Roundwood A

 

Swallownest A

6 - 4

Firbeck

10th May

Treeton A

8 - 2

Phoenix A

 

Wickersley Village A

6 - 4

Treeton B

 

Greasbrough

2 - 8

Swallownest A

 

Firbeck

10 - 0

Ridgeway

 

Roundwood A

6 - 4

Kings A

 

17th May

Swallownest A

2 - 8

Treeton A

 

Treeton B

4 - 6

Phoenix A

 

Greasbrough

6 - 4

Firbeck

 

Roundwood A

8 - 2

Ridgeway

24th May

Treeton A

10 - 0

Wickersley Village A

 

Kings A

8 - 2

Treeton B

 

Phoenix A

8 - 2

Greasbrough

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Swallownest A

 

Firbeck

10 - 0

Roundwood A

31st May

Greasbrough

0 - 10

Treeton A

Treeton B

4 - 6

Ridgeway

 

Roundwood A

8 - 2

Wickersley Village A

 

Phoenix A

4 - 6

Firbeck

 

Swallownest A

0 - 10

Kings A

7th June

Treeton A

10 - 0

Roundwood A

 

Wickersley Village A

10 - 0

Swallownest A

 

Kings A

6 - 4

Phoenix A

14th June

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

 

Wickersley Village A

8 - 2

Phoenix A

 

Ridgeway

4 - 6

Greasbrough

 

     

21st June

Treeton B

2 - 8

Treeton A

 

Greasbrough

4 - 6

Wickersley Village A

 

Phoenix A

6 - 4

Ridgeway

Roundwood A

8 - 2

Swallownest A

Firbeck

8 - 2

Kings A

28th June

Swallownest A

2 - 8

Treeton B

 

Phoenix A

4 - 6

Wickersley Village A

 

Roundwood A

8 - 2

Greasbrough

 

Kings A

8 - 2

Ridgeway


5th July

Ridgeway

8 - 2

Treeton A

 

Treeton B

8 - 2

Roundwood A

 

Wickersley Village A

2 - 8

Firbeck

12th July

Treeton A

10 - 0

Kings A

Greasbrough

8 - 2

Treeton B

Wickersley Village A

10 - 0

Ridgeway

 

Roundwood A

2 - 8

Phoenix A

 

Firbeck

10 - 0

Swallownest A

19th July

Phoenix A

2 - 8

Treeton A

Treeton B

6 - 4

Wickersley Village A

Swallownest A

8 - 2

Greasbrough

 

Ridgeway

8 - 2

Firbeck

 

Kings A

0 - 10

Roundwood A

26th July

Treeton A

10 - 0

Swallownest A

Phoenix A

0 - 10

Treeton B

Kings A

8 - 2

Wickersley Village A

 

Firbeck

8 - 2

Greasbrough

 

Ridgeway

6 - 4

Roundwood A

 

Greasbrough

2 - 8

Kings A

2nd August

Wickersley Village A

4 - 6

Treeton A

 

Treeton B

2 - 8

Kings A

 

Greasbrough

10 - 0

Phoenix A

Swallownest A

6 - 4

Ridgeway

 

Roundwood A

6 - 4

Firbeck

8th August (7pm)

Firbeck

6 - 4

Treeton B

9th August (7pm)

Treeton A

8 - 2

Greasbrough

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Treeton B

Wickersley Village A

8 - 2

Roundwood A

 

Firbeck

10 - 0

Phoenix A

 

Kings A

8 - 2

Swallownest

16th August (6.30pm)

Roundwood A

0 - 10

Treeton A

 

Phoenix A

4 - 6

Kings A

23rd August (6.30pm)

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

 

Wickersley Village A

8 - 2

Kings A

Swallownest A

2 - 8

Phoenix A

 

Greasbrough

6 - 4

Ridgeway

30th August (6.30pm)

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

Swallownest A

2 - 8

Wickersley Village A

Treeton B

0 - 0

Firbeck

 

Treeton A

6 - 4

Firbeck

 

     
       

All matches in April, and all matches from 16th August until the end of the season start at 6.30pm.
Between those dates, all games start at 7pm.
All matches are to be played  by 30th August.

No new registrations allowed after 31st July.