Rotherham & District Friday Doubles League

Division Two Fixtures 2017

7th April (6.30pm)

Kings A

8 - 2

Maltby Main

Phoenix A

8 - 2

Roundwood B

 

Todwick

8 - 2

Ridgeway

 

Tabard

6 - 4

Spartans

 

Stag A

6 - 4

Wickersley Village B

Dinnington

0 - 0

Bye

14th April (6.30pm )

Maltby Main

0 - 0

Bye

 

Wickersley Village B

6 - 4

Dinnington

 

Spartans

6 - 4

Stag A

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Tabard

Roundwood B

2 - 8

Todwick

 

Kings A

10 - 0

Phoenix A

21st April (6.30pm)

Phoenix A

10 - 0

Maltby Main

Todwick

4 - 6

Kings A

 

Tabard

4 - 6

Roundwood B

Stag A

8 - 2

Ridgeway

 

Dinnington

8 - 2

Spartans

Bye

0 - 0

Wickersley Village B
28th April (6.30pm) Maltby Main

8 - 2

Wickersley Village B
Spartans

0 - 0

Bye
Ridgeway

10 - 0

Dinnington
Roundwood B

4 - 6

Stag A
Kings A

8 - 2

Tabard
Phoenix A

8 - 2

Todwick
5th May (7pm) Todwick

8 - 2

Maltby Main
Tabard

8 - 2

Phoenix A
Stag A

0 - 10

Kings A
Dinnington

8 - 2

Roundwood B
Bye

0 - 0

Ridgeway
Wickersley Village B

2 - 8

Spartans
12th May Maltby Main

6 - 4

Spartans
Ridgeway

10 - 0

Wickersley Village B
Roundwood B

0 - 0

Bye
Kings A

8 - 2

Dinnington
Phoenix A

6 - 4

Stag A

Todwick

2 - 8

Tabard

19th May

Tabard

8 - 2

Maltby Main

 

Stag A

6 - 4

Todwick

 

Dinnington

2 - 8

Phoenix A

 

Bye

0 - 0

Kings A
Wickersley Village B

6 - 4

Roundwood B

 

Spartans

2 - 8

Ridgeway

26th May

Maltby Main

6 - 4

Ridgeway

 

Roundwood B

2 - 8

Spartans

 

Kings A

8 - 2

Wickersley Village B
Phoenix A

0 - 0

Bye

 

Todwick

2 - 8

Dinnington

Stag A

4 - 6

Tabard

 2nd June

Dinnington

4 - 6

Tabard

 

Bye

0 - 0

Todwick

Wickersley Village B

0 - 10

Phoenix A

Spartans

4 - 6

Kings A

Ridgeway

8 - 2

Roundwood B

9th June

Maltby Main

10 - 0

Roundwood B

 

Kings A

10 - 0

Ridgeway

 

Spartans

8 - 2

Phoenix A

 

Todwick

2 - 8

Wickersley Village B

 

Tabard

0 - 0

Bye

Stag A

6 - 4

Dinnington

16th June

Dinnington

6 - 4

Maltby Main

 

Bye

0 - 0

Stag A
Wickersley Village B

8 - 2

Tabard
Spartans

4 - 6

Todwick

 

Ridgeway

8 - 2

Phoenix A

Roundwood B

5 - 5

Kings A

23rd June

SPARE  WEEK

-

SPARE  WEEK

 

Stag A

10 - 0

Maltby Main
       

30th June

Maltby Main

2 - 8

Kings A

Roundwood B

2 - 8

Phoenix A

 

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Todwick

 

Spartans

2 - 8

Tabard

 

Wickersley Village B

0 - 10

Stag A

Bye

0 - 0

Dinnington

7th July

Bye

0 - 0

Maltby Main

 

Dinnington

8 - 2

Wickersley Village B

 

Stag A

4 - 6

Spartans

Tabard

8 - 2

Ridgeway

Todwick

8 - 2

Roundwood B

 

Phoenix A

6 - 4

Kings A

14th July

Maltby Main

2 - 8

Phoenix A

Kings A

8 - 2

Todwick

 

Roundwood B

6 - 4

Tabard

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Stag A

 

Spartans

2 - 8

Dinnington

Wickersley Village B

0 - 0

Bye
21st July Wickersley Village B

8 - 2

Maltby Main
Bye

0 - 0

Spartans
Dinnington

8 - 2

Ridgeway
Stag A

8 - 2

Roundwood B
Tabard

8 - 2

Kings A
Todwick

6 - 4

Phoenix A
28th July Maltby Main

2 - 8

Todwick
Phoenix A

8 - 2

Tabard
Kings A

10 - 0

Stag A
Roundwood B

0 - 10

Dinnington
Ridgeway

0 - 0

Bye
Spartans

8 - 2

Wickersley Village B

4th August

Spartans

8 - 2

Maltby Main
Bye

0 - 0

Roundwood B
Dinnington

6 - 4

Kings A
Stag A

6 - 4

Phoenix A

Tabard

10 - 0

Todwick

11th August (7pm)

Maltby Main

8 - 2

Tabard

 

Todwick

8 - 2

Stag A

 

Phoenix A

4 - 6

Dinnington

 

Kings A

0 - 0

Bye
Roundwood B

8 - 2

Wickersley Village B

 

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Spartans

18th August (6.30pm)

Ridgeway

8 - 2

Maltby Main

 

Spartans

4 - 6

Roundwood B

 

Wickersley Village B

2 - 8

Kings A
Bye

0 - 0

Phoenix A

 

Dinnington

8 - 2

Todwick

Tabard

6 - 4

Stag A

25th August (6.30pm)

Maltby Main

10 - 0

Stag A

 

Tabard

2 - 8

Dinnington

 

Todwick

0 - 0

Bye

Phoenix A

8 - 2

Wickersley Village B

Kings A

10 - 0

Spartans

Roundwood B

8 - 2

Ridgeway

1st September

Ridgeway

10 - 0

Kings A

 (6.30pm) 

Phoenix A

10 - 0

Spartans

 

Wickersley Village B

2 - 8

Todwick

 

Bye

0 - 0

Tabard

Dinnington

4 - 6

Stag A

8th September

Maltby Main

0 - 10

Dinnington

(6.30pm) 

Stag A

0 - 0

Bye
Tabard

8 - 2

Wickersley Village B
Todwick

6 - 4

Spartans

 

Phoenix A

4 - 6

Ridgeway

Kings A

2 - 8

Roundwood B

15th September

SPARE  WEEK

-

SPARE  WEEK

(6.30pm) Wickersley Village B

4 - 6

Ridgeway
  Roundwood B

8 - 2

Maltby Main

All matches in April, and all matches from 11th August until the end of the season start at 6.30pm. Between those dates, all games start at 7pm.
All matches are to be played  by 15th September
No new players allowed after 31st July.