Rotherham & District Friday Doubles League

Division Three Fixtures 2017

7th April (6.30pm)

Barkers Park

8 - 2

Phoenix B

Greasbrough

8 - 2

Maltby Community

 

Swallownest B

2 - 8

Stag B

 

Bye

0 - 0

Wickersley CI

 

Anston BC

8 - 2

Brinsworth B

Bradgate

2 - 8

Kings B

14th April (6.30pm )

Phoenix B

2 - 8

Kings B

 

Bradgate

8 - 2

Brinsworth B

 

Wickersley CI

4 - 6

Anston BC

Stag B

0 - 0

Bye

Maltby Community

8 - 2

Swallownest B

 

Barkers Park

4 - 6

Greasbrough

21st April (6.30pm)

Greasbrough

6 - 4

Phoenix B

Swallownest B

8 - 2

Barkers Park

 

Bye

0 - 0

Maltby Community

Anston BC

4 - 6

Stag B

 

Bradgate

8 - 2

Wickersley CI

Kings B

8 - 2

Brinsworth B
28th April (6.30pm) Brinsworth B

8 - 2

Phoenix B
Wickersley CI

0 - 10

Kings B
Stag B

5 - 5

Bradgate
Maltby Community

8 - 2

Anston BC
Barkers Park

0 - 0

Bye
Greasbrough

8 - 2

Swallownest B
5th May (7pm) Phoenix B

6 - 4

Swallownest B
Bye

0 - 0

Greasbrough
Anston BC

2 - 8

Barkers Park
Bradgate

8 - 2

Maltby Community
Kings B

2 - 8

Stag B
Brinsworth B

4 - 6

Wickersley CI
12th May Wickersley CI

8 - 2

Phoenix B
Stag B

10 - 0

Brinsworth B
Maltby Community

10 - 0

Kings B
Barkers Park

6 - 4

Bradgate
Greasbrough

8 - 2

Anston BC

Swallownest B

0 - 0

Bye

19th May

Bye

0 - 0

Phoenix B

 

Anston BC

8 -2

Swallownest B

 

Kings B

6 - 4

Barkers Park
Brinsworth B

4 - 6

Maltby Community

 

Wickersley CI

2 - 8

Stag B

26th May

Phoenix B

0 - 10

Stag B

 

Maltby Community

2 - 8

Wickersley CI

 

Barkers Park

8 - 2

Brinsworth B
Greasbrough

4 - 6

Kings B

 

Swallownest B

0 - 10

Bradgate

Bye

0 - 0

Anston BC

2nd June

Bradgate

0 - 0

Bye

 

Kings B

8 - 2

Swallownest B

Brinsworth B

0 - 10

Greasbrough

Wickersley CI

8 - 2

Barkers Park

9th June

Phoenix B

4 - 6

Maltby Community

 

Barkers Park

2 - 8

Stag B

 

Greasbrough

2 - 8

Wickersley CI

 

Swallownest B

6 - 4

Brinsworth B

 

Bye

0 - 0

Kings B

Anston BC

8 - 2

Bradgate

16th June

Phoenix B

4 - 6

Bradgate

 

Kings B

0 - 10

Anston BC
Brinsworth B

0 - 0

Bye
Wickersley CI

6 - 4

Swallownest B

 

Stag B

8 - 2

Greasbrough

Maltby Community

8 - 2

Barkers Park

23rd June

SPARE  WEEK

-

SPARE  WEEK

 

Brinsworth B

2 - 8

Bradgate

 

Bradgate

6 - 4

Greasbrough

 

Phoenix B

0 - 10

Anston BC

Maltby Community

2 - 8

Stag B

       

30th June

Phoenix B

6 - 4

Barkers Park

Maltby Community

6 - 4

Greasbrough

 

Stag B

10 - 0

Swallownest B

 

Wickersley CI

0 - 0

Bye

 

Brinsworth B

2 - 8

Anston BC

Kings B

4 - 6

Bradgate

7th July

Kings B

10 - 0

Phoenix B

 

Anston BC

10 - 0

Wickersley CI

Bye

0 - 0

Stag B

Swallownest B

6 - 4

Maltby Community

 

Greasbrough

8 - 2

Barkers Park

14th July

Phoenix B

4 - 6

Greasbrough

Barkers Park

4 - 6

Swallownest B

 

Maltby Community

0 - 0

Bye

Stag B

6 - 4

Anston BC

 

Wickersley CI

6 - 4

Bradgate

Brinsworth B

2 - 8

Kings B
21st July Phoenix B

8 - 2

Brinsworth B
Kings B

10 - 0

Wickersley CI
Bradgate

2 - 8

Stag B
Anston BC

8 - 2

Maltby Community
Bye

0 - 0

Barkers Park
Swallownest B

8 - 2

Greasbrough
28th July Swallownest B

2 - 8

Phoenix B
Greasbrough

0 - 0

Bye
Barkers Park

6 - 4

Anston BC
Maltby Community

6 - 4

Bradgate
Stag B

8 - 2

Kings B
Wickersley CI

6 - 4

Brinsworth B

4th August

Phoenix B

6 - 4

Wickersley CI
Brinsworth B

4 - 6

Stag B
Kings B

6 - 4

Maltby Community
Bradgate

5 - 5

Barkers Park
Anston BC

2 - 8

Greasbrough

Bye

0 - 0

Swallownest B

11th August (7pm)

Phoenix B

0 - 0

Bye

 

Swallownest B

8 - 2

Anston BC

 

Greasbrough

10 - 0

Bradgate

 

Barkers Park

10 - 0

Kings B
Maltby Community

6 - 4

Brinsworth B

 

Stag B

8 - 2

Wickersley CI

18th August (6.30pm)

Stag B

8 - 2

Phoenix B

 

Wickersley CI

8 - 2

Maltby Community
Kings B

6 - 4

Greasbrough

 

Bradgate

10 - 0

Swallownest B

Anston BC

0 - 0

Bye

25th August (6.30pm)

Anston BC

6 - 4

Phoenix B

 

Bye

0 - 0

Bradgate

 

Swallownest B

6 - 4

Kings B

Barkers Park

8 - 2

Wickersley CI

Stag B

10 - 0

Maltby Community

1st September

Maltby Community

8 - 2

Phoenix B

(6.30pm) 

Stag B

8 - 2

Barkers Park

 

Wickersley CI

2 - 8

Greasbrough

 

Brinsworth B

8 - 2

Swallownest B

 

Kings B

0 - 0

Bye

8th September

Bradgate

2 - 8

Phoenix B

(6.30pm) 

Anston BC

0 - 10

Kings B

 

Brinsworth B

8 - 2

Barkers Park
Bye

0 - 0

Brinsworth B
Swallownest B

8 - 2

Wickersley CI

 

Greasbrough

8 - 2

Stag B

Barkers Park

8 - 2

Maltby Community

15th September

SPARE  WEEK

-

SPARE  WEEK

(6.30pm) Greasbrough

8 - 2

Brinsworth B

Bradgate

8 - 2

Anston BC

     

All matches in April, and all matches from 11th August until the end of the season start at 6.30pm. Between those dates, all games start at 7pm.
All matches are to be played  by 15th September
No new players allowed after 31st July.

Please note that Bradgate will play their home games at Phoenix on THURSDAY evenings.