Rotherham & District Midweek Evening League

Division Two Fixtures 2018

Week commencing:
16th April (6.30pm) Aurora
6 - 2
Stag
High Hazels
6 - 2
Treeton B
  Barkers Park
7 - 1
Tabard
  Phoenix A
6 - 2
Spartans
  Bye
0 - 0
Bradgate
23rd April (6.30pm) Bradgate
4 - 4
Aurora
  Stag
7 - 1
Phoenix A
  High Hazels
6 - 2
Tabard
Treeton B
1 - 7
Spartans
  Barkers Park
0 - 0
Bye
30th April(6.30pm) Aurora
4 - 4
Barkers Park
  Spartans
1 - 7
Stag
  Bradgate
1 - 7
High Hazels
  Tabard
3 - 5
Phoenix A
Bye
0 - 0
Treeton B
7th May (7pm) Bye
0 - 0
Aurora
  Stag
5 - 3
Treeton B
  Barkers Park
6 - 2
High Hazels
  Tabard
3 - 5
Spartans
14th May Aurora
5 - 3
Tabard
  High Hazels
6 - 2
Stag
  Bradgate
3 - 5
Barkers Park
  Spartans
0 - 0
Bye
21st May Phoenix A
8 - 0
Aurora
  Treeton B
4 - 4
Phoenix A
  Stag
5 - 3
Tabard
  High Hazels
0 - 0
Bye
  Treeton B
5 - 3
Bradgate
  Spartans
5 - 3
Barkers Park
4th June Aurora
0 - 8
High Hazels
  Bye
0 - 0
Stag
  Tabard
7 - 1
Treeton B
  Barkers Park
8 - 0
Phoenix A
  Bradgate
5 - 3
Spartans
11th June Treeton B
1 - 7
Aurora
  Stag
7 - 1
Barkers Park
  Spartans
3 - 5
High Hazels
  Tabard
1 - 7
Bradgate
  Phoenix A
0 - 0
Bye
18th June Aurora
5 - 3
Spartans
  Bradgate
6 - 2
Stag
High Hazels
8 - 0
Phoenix A
Bye
0 - 0
Tabard
Barkers Park
5 - 3
Treeton B

25th June Stag
2 - 6
Aurora
Treeton B
1 - 7
High Hazels
  Tabard
5 - 3
Barkers Park
  Phoenix A
1 - 7
Bradgate
  Bradgate
0 - 0
Bye
9th July Aurora
5 - 3
Bradgate
  Tabard
2 - 6
High Hazels
Spartans
7 - 1
Treeton B
  Spartans
5 - 3
Phoenix A
  Bye
0 - 0
Barkers Park
16th July Barkers Park
5 - 3
Aurora
  Stag
1 - 7
Spartans
  High Hazels
6 - 2
Bradgate
  Phoenix A
6 - 2
Tabard
Treeton B
0 - 0
Bye
23rd July Aurora
0 - 0
Bye
  Treeton B
3 - 5
Stag
  High Hazels
6 - 2
Barkers Park
  Spartans
7 - 1
Tabard
  Bradgate
6 - 2
Phoenix A
30th July Tabard
7 - 1
Aurora
  Stag
6 - 2
High Hazels
  Phoenix A
2 - 6
Treeton B
  Phoenix A
2 - 6
Stag
  Barkers Park
2 - 6
Bradgate
  Bye
0 - 0
Spartans
6th August  Aurora
7 - 1
Phoenix A
  Tabard
5 - 3
Stag
  Bye
0 - 0
High Hazels
  Bradgate
4 - 4
Treeton B
  Barkers Park
6 - 2
Spartans
13th August (6.30pm) High Hazels
7 - 1
Aurora
  Stag
0 - 0
Bye
  Treeton B
6 - 2
Tabard
  Phoenix A
6 - 2
Barkers Park
  Spartans
6 - 2
Bradgate
20th August (6.30pm) Aurora
6 - 2
Treeton B
  Barkers Park
2 - 6
Stag
  High Hazels
6 - 2
Spartans
  Bradgate
1 - 7
Tabard
  Bye
0 - 0
Phoenix A
27th August (6.30pm) Spartans
2 - 6
Aurora
  Stag
5 - 3
Bradgate
Phoenix A
5 - 3
High Hazels
Tabard
0 - 0
Bye
Treeton B
3 - 5
Barkers Park

All matches up to the end of April start at 6.30pm
All matches from 13th August start at 6.30pm
All Brinsworth home games start at 6.30pm
All other matches start at 7pm unless agreed between the two teams

All matches are to be played by Friday, 31st August

No new player registrations allowed after 31st July.