Rotherham & District Saturday League

Division Two Fixtures 2019

13th April

Rhodesia

7 - 3

Dinnington C

Phoenix

4 - 6

Wickersley CI A

 

Stag

6 - 4

Aurora

 

Maltby Community

6 - 4

Thurcroft B

 

Anston A

4 - 6

Kings

20th April

Kings

7 - 3

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

9 - 1

Maltby Community

 

Phoenix

4 - 6

Aurora

Wickersley CI A

7 - 3

Thurcroft B

 

Stag

2 - 8

Anston A

27th April

Rhodesia

8 - 2

Stag

Thurcroft B

7 - 3

Dinnington C

 

Kings

3 - 7

Phoenix

 

Aurora

4 - 6

Maltby Community

 

Anston A

6 - 4

Wickersley CI A

4th May

Anston A

3 - 7

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

3 - 7

Wickersley CI A

 

Stag

3 - 7

Phoenix

 

Aurora

7 - 3

Thurcroft B

11th May

Rhodesia

7 - 3

Aurora

 

Phoenix

7 - 3

Dinnington C

 

Wickersley CI A

8 - 2

Maltby Community

 

Kings

7 - 3

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

0 - 10

Anston A

 

18th May

Maltby Community

3 - 7

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

7 - 3

Aurora

 

Phoenix

7 - 3

Anston A

 

Wickersley CI A

6 - 4

Kings

 

Thurcroft B

8 - 2

Stag

25th May

Rhodesia

9 - 1

Phoenix

 

Anston A

6 - 4

Dinnington C

 

Aurora

8 - 2

Wickersley CI A

Stag

4 - 6

Maltby Community

 

Kings

6 - 4

Thurcroft B

1st June

Wickersley CI A

7 - 3

Rhodesia

Dinnington C

7 - 3

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

7 - 3

Phoenix

 

Aurora

7 - 3

Kings

 

Maltby Community

4 - 6

Anston A

8th June

Rhodesia

9 - 1

Thurcroft B

 

Kings

6 - 4

Dinnington C

 

Phoenix

7 - 3

Maltby Community

 

Anston A

5 - 5

Aurora

 

Stag

3 - 7

Wickersley CI A

15th June

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

 

Maltby Community

2 - 8

Kings

 

Dinnington C

2 - 8

Rhodesia

 

     

22nd June

Wickersley CI A

8 - 2

Phoenix

 

Aurora

3 - 7

Stag

Thurcroft B

6 - 4

Maltby Community

Kings

7 - 3

Anston A

29th June

Aurora

4 - 6

Phoenix

 

Thurcroft B

3 - 7

Wickersley CI A

 

Anston A

10 - 0

Stag

       

6th July

Stag

3 - 7

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

6 - 4

Thurcroft B

 

Phoenix

6 - 4

Kings

Maltby Community

5 - 5

Aurora

 

Wickersley CI A

7 - 3

Anston A

13th July

Rhodesia

7 - 3

Anston A

Wickersley CI A

10 - 0

Dinnington C

Phoenix

7 - 3

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

2 - 8

Aurora

 

Kings

9 - 1

Maltby Community

20th July

Aurora

2 - 8

Rhodesia

Dinnington C

7 - 3

Phoenix

Maltby Community

3 - 7

Wickersley CI A

 

Stag

4 - 6

Kings

 

Anston A

9 - 1

Thurcroft B

27th July

Stag

2 - 8

Thurcroft B

3rd August

Phoenix

2 - 8

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

8 - 2

Anston A

 

Wickersley CI A

4 - 6

Aurora

Maltby Community

3 - 7

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

3 - 7

Kings

10th August

Rhodesia

8 - 2

Wickersley CI A

Stag

4 - 6

Dinnington C

Phoenix

8 - 2

Thurcroft B

 

Kings

8 - 2

Aurora

 

Anston A

7 - 3

Maltby Community

17th August

Thurcroft B

2 - 8

Rhodesia

Dinnington C

8 - 2

Kings

Maltby Community

2 - 8

Phoenix

 

Aurora

6 - 4

Anston A

 

Wickersley CI A

9 - 1

Stag

Rhodesia

10 - 0

Maltby Community

19th August

Aurora

4 - 6

Dinnington C

24th August

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

 

Maltby Community

1 - 9

Dinnington C

Rhodesia

6 - 4

Kings

31st August

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

 

Kings

3 - 7

Wickersley CI A

Anston A

7 - 3

Phoenix

 

     

All matches start at 2pm
No new player registrations allowed after 31st July.