Rotherham & District Saturday League

Division Two Fixtures 2019

13th April

Rhodesia

7 - 3

Dinnington C

Phoenix

4 - 6

Wickersley CI A

 

Stag

6 - 4

Aurora

 

Maltby Community

6 - 4

Thurcroft B

 

Anston A

4 - 6

Kings

20th April

Kings

7 - 3

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

9 - 1

Maltby Community

 

Phoenix

4 - 6

Aurora

Wickersley CI A

v

Thurcroft B

 

Stag

2 - 8

Anston A

27th April

Rhodesia

v

Stag

Thurcroft B

v

Dinnington C

 

Kings

v

Phoenix

 

Aurora

v

Maltby Community

 

Anston A

v

Wickersley CI A

4th May

Anston A

v

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

v

Wickersley CI A

 

Stag

v

Phoenix

 

Aurora

v

Thurcroft B

 

Maltby Community

v

Kings

11th May

Rhodesia

v

Aurora

 

Phoenix

v

Dinnington C

 

Wickersley CI A

v

Maltby Community

 

Kings

v

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

v

Anston A

 

18th May

Maltby Community

v

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

v

Aurora

 

Phoenix

v

Anston A

 

Wickersley CI A

v

Maltby Community

 

Thurcroft B

v

Anston A

25th May

Rhodesia

v

Phoenix

 

Anston A

v

Dinnington C

 

Aurora

v

Wickersley CI A

Stag

v

Maltby Community

 

Kings

v

Thurcroft B

1st June

Wickersley CI A

v

Rhodesia

Dinnington C

v

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

v

Phoenix

 

Aurora

v

Kings

 

Maltby Community

v

Anston A

8th June

Rhodesia

v

Thurcroft B

 

Kings

v

Dinnington C

 

Phoenix

v

Maltby Community

 

Anston A

v

Aurora

 

Stag

v

Wickersley CI A

14th June

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

 

     

22nd June

Dinnington C

v

Rhodesia

 

Wickersley CI A

v

Phoenix

 

Aurora

v

Stag

Thurcroft B

v

Maltby Community

Kings

v

Anston A

29th June

Rhodesia

v

Kings

 

Maltby Community

v

Dinnington C

 

Aurora

v

Phoenix

 

Thurcroft B

v

Wickersley CI A

 

Anston A

v

Stag

       

6th July

Stag

v

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

v

Thurcroft B

 

Phoenix

v

Kings

Maltby Community

v

Aurora

 

Wickersley CI A

v

Anston A

13th July

Rhodesia

v

Anston A

Wickersley CI A

v

Dinnington C

Phoenix

v

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

v

Aurora

 

Kings

v

Maltby Community

20th July

Aurora

v

Rhodesia

Dinnington C

v

Phoenix

Maltby Community

v

Wickersley CI A

 

Stag

v

Kings

 

Anston A

v

Thurcroft B

27th July

Rhodesia

v

Maltby Community

Aurora

v

Dinnington C

Anston A

v

Phoenix

 

Kings

v

Wickersley CI A

 

Stag

v

Thurcroft B

3rd August

Phoenix

v

Rhodesia

 

Dinnington C

v

Anston A

 

Wickersley CI A

v

Aurora

Maltby Community

v

Stag

 

Thurcroft B

v

Kings

10th August

Rhodesia

v

Wickersley CI A

Stag

v

Dinnington C

Phoenix

v

Thurcroft B

 

Kings

v

Aurora

 

Anston A

v

Maltby Community

17th August

Thurcroft B

v

Rhodesia

Dinnington C

v

Kings

Maltby Community

v

Phoenix

 

Aurora

v

Anston A

 

Wickersley CI A

v

Stag

24th August

SPARE WEEK

v

SPARE WEEK

 

     
       

All matches start at 2pm
No new player registrations allowed after 31st July.