Rotherham & District Saturday League

Division Two Fixtures 2018

7th April

Anston A
0 - 0

Bye

Wales Parish

2 - 8

Bolsover

 

Phoenix

7 - 3

Thurcroft B

 

Swallownest

7 - 3

Aurora

 

Kings B

8 - 2

Stag

Wickersley Village

7 - 3

Spartans

14th April

Bye

0 - 0

Spartans

 

Stag

7 - 3

Wickersley Village

 

Aurora

6 - 4

Kings B

Thurcroft B

2 - 8

Swallownest

Bolsover

8 - 2

Phoenix

 

Anston A

8 - 2

Wales Parish

21st April

Wales Parish

0 - 0
Bye

Phoenix
2 - 8
Anston A

 

Swallownest
7 - 3
Bolsover

Kings B
6 - 4
Thurcroft B

 

Wickersley Village
3 - 7
Aurora

Spartans
3 - 7
Stag
28th April Bye
0 - 0
Stag
Aurora
10 - 0
Spartans
Thurcroft B
8 - 2
Wickersley Village
Bolsover
7 - 3
Kings B
Anston A
7 - 3
Swallownest
Wales Parish
4 - 6
Phoenix
5th May Phoenix
0 - 0
Bye
Swallownest
10 - 0
Wales Parish
Kings B
3 - 7
Anston A
Spartans
9 - 1
Thurcroft B
Stag
3 - 7
Aurora
12th May Bye
0 - 0
Aurora
Thurcroft B
9 - 1
Stag
Bolsover
9 - 1
Spartans
Anston A
7 - 3
Wickersley Village
Wales Parish
4 - 6
Kings B

Phoenix
6 - 4
Swallownest

19th May

Swallownest
0 - 0
Bye

 

Kings B
7 - 3
Phoenix

 

Wickersley Village
3 - 7
Wales Parish
Stag
1 - 9
Bolsover

 

Aurora
7 - 3
Thurcroft B

26th May

Bye
0 - 0
Thurcroft B

 

Bolsover
7 - 3
Aurora

 

Anston A
9 - 1
Stag

 

Phoenix
10 - 0
Wickersley Village

Swallownest
6 - 4
Kings B

2nd June

Kings B
0 - 0
Bye

 

Wickersley Village
3 - 7
Swallownest

Spartans
3 - 7
Phoenix

Stag
3 - 7
Wales Parish

Aurora
7 - 3

Anston A

 

Spartans
3 - 7
Anston A

Thurcroft B
2 - 8

Bolsover

9th June

Bye
0 - 0
Bolsover

 

Anston A
7 - 3
Thurcroft B

 

Wales Parish
2 - 8
Aurora

 

Phoenix
7 - 3
Stag

 

Swallownest
9 - 1
Spartans

Kings B
9 - 1
Wickersley Village

16th June

Wickersley Village
0 - 0
Bye

 

Spartans
8 - 2
Kings B
Stag
2 - 8
Swallownest
Aurora
8 - 2
Phoenix

 

Thurcroft B
-
Wales Parish

Bolsover
8 - 2

Anston A

Wickersley Village
1 - 9
Bolsover
       

23rd June

Bye

0 - 0
Anston A

Bolsover

9 - 1

Wales Parish

 

Thurcroft B

7 - 3

Phoenix

 

Aurora

2 - 8

Swallownest

 

Stag

6 - 4

Kings B

Wales Parish
8 - 2
Spartans

Spartans

9 - 1

Wickersley Village

30th June

Spartans

0 - 0

Bye

 

Wickersley Village

6 - 4

Stag

 

Kings B

7 - 3

Aurora

Swallownest

8 - 2

Thurcroft B

Phoenix

3 - 7

Bolsover

 

Wales Parish

1 - 9

Anston A

7th July

Bye
0 - 0

Wales Parish

Anston A
3 - 7
Phoenix

 

Bolsover
6 - 4
Swallownest

Thurcroft B
8 - 2
Kings B

 

Aurora
8 - 2
Wickersley Village

Stag
7 - 3
Spartans
14th July Stag
0 - 0
Bye
Spartans
2 - 8
Aurora
Wickersley Village
4 - 6
Thurcroft B
Kings B
4 - 6
Bolsover
Swallownest
8 - 2
Anston A
Phoenix
6 - 4
Wales Parish
21st July Bye
0 - 0
Phoenix
Wales Parish
6 - 4
Swallownest
Anston A
8 - 2
Kings B
Bolsover
10 - 0
Wickersley Village
Thurcroft B
6 - 4
Spartans

 

Aurora
7 - 3
Wales Parish
Aurora
7 - 3
Stag
28th July Aurora
0 - 0
Bye
Stag
7 - 3
Thurcroft B
Spartans
1 - 9
Bolsover
Wickersley Village
3 - 7
Anston A
Kings B
7 - 3
Wales Parish

Swallownest
9 - 1
Phoenix

4th August

Bye
0 - 0
Swallownest

 

Phoenix
8 - 2
Kings B

 

Wales Parish
6 - 4
Wickersley Village

 

Anston A
6 - 4
Spartans
Bolsover
10 - 0
Stag

 

Thurcroft B
6 - 4
Aurora

11th August

Thurcroft B
0 - 0
Bye

 

Aurora
6 - 4
Bolsover

 

Stag
-
Anston A
Spartans
2 - 8
Wales Parish

Kings B
4 - 6
Swallownest

18th August

Bye
-
Kings B

 

Swallownest
-
Wickersley Village

Phoenix
-
Spartans

Wales Parish
-
Stag

Anston A

-
Aurora

Bolsover

-
Thurcroft B

25th August

Bolsover
-
Bye

 

Thurcroft B
-
Anston A

 

Stag
-
Phoenix

 

Spartans
-
Swallownest

 

Wickersley Village
-
Phoenix

Wickersley Village
-
Kings B

1st September

Bye
-
Wickersley Village

 

Kings B
-
Spartans
Swallownest
-
Stag
Phoenix
-
Aurora

 

Wales Parish
-
Thurcroft B

Anston A

-
Bolsover
       

All matches start at 2pm
No new player registrations allowed after 31st July.