Rotherham & District Saturday League

Division Three Fixtures 2018

7th April

Worksop B
4 - 6

Maltby Community

Bye

0 - 0

Dinnington B

 

Brinsworth

0 - 0

Bye

 

Wickersley CI B

9 - 1

Anston C

 

Marquis

2 - 8

Rhodesia

Todwick

7 - 3

Anston B

14th April

Maltby Community

7 - 3

Anston B

 

Rhodesia

5 - 5

Todwick

 

Anston C

2 - 8

Marquis

Bye

0 - 0

Wickersley CI B

Dinnington B

7 - 3

Brinsworth

 

Worksop B

0 - 0

Bye

21st April

Bye

0 - 0
Maltby Community

Brinsworth
4 - 6
Worksop B

 

Wickersley CI B
3 - 7
Dinnington B

Marquis
0 - 0
Bye

 

Todwick
4 - 6
Anston C
28th April Maltby Community
7 - 3
Rhodesia
Anston C
1 - 9
Anston B
Bye
0 - 0
Todwick
Dinnington B
4 - 6
Marquis
Worksop B
8 - 2
Wickersley CI B
Bye
0 - 0
Brinsworth
5th May Brinsworth
6 - 4
Maltby Community
Wickersley CI B
0 - 0
Bye
Marquis
7 - 3
Worksop B
Todwick
2 - 8
Dinnington B
Anston B
0 - 0
Bye

Anston B
3 - 7
Rhodesia
Rhodesia
8 - 2
Anston C
12th May Maltby Community
9 - 1
Anston C
Bye
0 - 0
Rhodesia
Dinnington B
10 - 0
Anston B
Worksop B
2 - 8
Todwick
Bye
0 - 0
Marquis

Brinsworth
4 - 6
Wickersley CI B

19th May

Wickersley CI B
6 - 4
Maltby Community

 

Marquis
3 - 7
Brinsworth

 

Todwick
0 - 0
Bye

 

Anston B
7 - 3
Worksop B

 

Anston C
0 - 0
Bye

26th May

Maltby Community
0 - 0
Bye

 

Dinnington B
8 - 2
Anston C

 

Worksop B
3 - 7
Rhodesia
Bye
0 - 0
Anston B

 

Brinsworth
7 - 3
Todwick

Wickersley CI B
6 - 4
Marquis

2nd June

Marquis
6 - 4
Maltby Community

 

Todwick
6 - 4
Wickersley CI B

Anston B
7 - 3
Brinsworth

Rhodesia
0 - 0
Bye

Anston C
2 - 8

Worksop B

Rhodesia
6 - 4
Dinnington B

Bye
0 - 0

Dinnington B

9th June

Maltby Community
4 - 6
Dinnington B

 

Worksop B
0 - 0
Bye

 

Bye
0 - 0
Anston C

 

Brinsworth
2 - 8
Rhodesia

 

Wickersley CI B
5 - 5
Anston B

Marquis
6 - 4
Todwick

16th June

Todwick
1 - 9
Maltby Community

 

Anston B
3 - 7
Marquis
Rhodesia
8 - 2
Wickersley CI B
Anston C
2 - 8
Brinsworth

 

Bye
0 - 0
Bye

Dinnington B
8 - 2

Worksop B

       

23rd June

Maltby Community

8 - 2
Worksop B

Dinnington B

0 - 0

Bye

 

Bye

0 - 0

Brinsworth

 

Anston C

7 - 3

Wickersley CI B

 

Rhodesia

6 - 4

Marquis

Anston B

4 - 6

Todwick

30th June

Anston B

4 - 6

Maltby Community

 

Todwick

4 - 6

Rhodesia

 

Marquis

8 - 2

Anston C

Wickersley CI B

0 - 0

Bye

Brinsworth

7 - 3

Dinnington B

 

Bye

0 - 0

Worksop B

7th July

Maltby Community
0 - 0

Bye

Worksop B
3 - 7
Brinsworth

Bye
0 - 0
Marquis

 

Anston C
3 - 7
Todwick
14th July Anston B
8 - 2
Anston C
Todwick
0 - 0
Bye
Marquis
8 - 2
Dinnington B
Wickersley CI B
9 - 1
Worksop B
Brinsworth
0 - 0
Bye
21st July Maltby Community
-
Brinsworth
Bye
0 - 0
Wickersley CI B
Worksop B
8 - 2
Marquis
Dinnington B
7 - 3
Todwick
Bye
0 - 0
Anston B
Anston C
3 - 7
Rhodesia
28th July Anston C
3 - 7
Maltby Community
Rhodesia
0 - 0
Bye
Anston B
6 - 4
Dinnington B
Todwick
2 - 8
Worksop B
Marquis
0 - 0
Bye

Wickersley CI B
7 - 3
Brinsworth

4th August

Maltby Community
-
Wickersley CI B

 

Brinsworth
7 - 3
Marquis

 

Bye
0 - 0
Todwick

 

Worksop B
4 - 6
Anston B
Dinnington B
6 - 4
Rhodesia

 

Bye
0 - 0
Anston C

11th August

Bye
0 - 0
Maltby Community

 

Anston C
3 - 7
Dinnington

 

Rhodesia
-
Worksop B
Rhodesia
-
Maltby Community
Anston B
0 - 0
Bye

 

Todwick
4 - 6
Brinsworth

Marquis
2 - 8
Wickersley CI B

18th August

Maltby Community
-
Marquis

 

Wickersley CI B
-
Todwick

Brinsworth
-
Anston B

Bye
-
Rhodesia

Rhodesia
-
Anston B

 

Dinnington B
-
Wickersley CI B

Worksop B

-
Anston C

Dinnington B

-
Bye

25th August

Dinnington B
-
Maltby Community

 

Bye
-
Worksop B

 

Anston C
-
Bye

 

Rhodesia
-
Brinsworth

 

Anston B
-
Wickersley CI B

Todwick
-
Marquis

1st September

Maltby Community
-
Todwick

 

Marquis
-
Anston B
Wickersley CI B
-
Rhodesia
Brinsworth
-
Anston C

 

Bye
-
Bye

Worksop B

-
Dinnington B
       

Anston C home matches will start at 11am.

All matches start at 2pm.
No new player registrations allowed after 31st July.